Skip to main content

Contact Us

6th Grade
Anthony Fischer (505) 877-1279 Social Studies / Journalism
Rebecca Guest Language Arts
Robert Jones Math Teacher
7th Grade
Caia Brown (505) 877-1279 Computer Teacher
Robert Jones Math Teacher
Alexander Morgan Math/ISS 5th
Kell Warner Science
8th Grade
Louise Menking Language Arts/ISS-4th
Becky Morse Math/Algebra
Bernadette Ortega (505) 877-1279 ex: 50820 Social Studies
Bilingual Education
Susana Flores Payan Math Teacher
Bernadette Ortega (505) 877-1279 ex: 50820 Social Studies
Ryan Palmer Spanish Language Arts Teacher
Francisco Rivadeneira Bilingual Liaison
ESL
Jessica Baca Grades 6,7,8
Emily Holmes Grades 6,7,8
Health
Curtis Spencer Heath and PE Teacher
Electives
Anthony Fischer (505) 877-1279 Social Studies / Journalism
Robert Padilla Spanish
Special Education
Caia Brown (505) 877-1279 Computer Teacher
Janelle Haikin Language Arts
Emily Holmes (505) 877-1279 ex: 50862 6th and 7th ELA
Sheena Lauber Language Arts
Ryan Palmer Spanish Language Arts Teacher
Samuel Sullivan Gifted/Language Arts
Sandra Torres Social Studies
Physical Education
Nancy Campbell 6th Grade P.E.
Educational Assistants
Angela Flores Staff
Lucy Gutierrez Staff
Pamela Hall Staff
Karen Jeantete Workroom
Dean of Students / Athletic Director & After School Programs
Daniel Siegert Staff
Principal
Byron Cummings Principal
Principal Secretary
Justice Hernandez Staff
Vice Principal
Alyssa Sanchez Miranda Vice Principal
Vice Principal Secretary
Refugio Vazquez Staff
Nurse
Carmen Cedillos (505) 877-1279 ex: 50816 Nurse
Mary Saavedra Health Assistant
Counselor
Reymundo Maestas Staff
Librarian
Mary Hoover Sys Admin
Speech & Language Pathologist
Keri Orr Staff
Instructional Coach
Joanna Lovato Staff
Campus Security
Anthony Jaramillo CSA
Custodian
Jesse Lee Armijo Custodian
Jeffrey Juarez Yardman
Randall Sisneros Head Custodian
Paul Zamora Custodian
Special Education Coordinator
Betty Davis-abreu Special Education
Technology Coordinator
Social Worker
Anne Chamberlin Social Worker